Results - 2019


Here are the results of the various competitions we held this year. The scoresheets are available via a link at the bottom of the results. They will continue to be updated for clarity and accuracy.

Jack & Jill

Newcomer

  1. Jeff Peterson & Carissa Riedesel
  2. Tre Wentling & Brooke Forland
  3. Tre Wentling & Faith Christensen
  4. Jeff Peterson & Sara Wyman
  5. Carlos Ramallo & Reanna Abbey
  6. Carlos Ramallo & Ashley Arias
  7. James McNichol & Tristine Henderson
  8. James McNichol & Jennifer Mason

Finals Scores

Novice

  1. Tyler Osborne & Svetlana Temyanko
  2. Connor Johnson & Rachel Jones
  3. Don Clark & Britta Carlson
  4. Theodore Williams & Marie-Pascale Cote
  5. David Morgan & Maria Ivanova
  6. Bryan Spellman & Sarah Hightower
  7. Edward Nunez & Mirabella Gibson
  8. Anthony Mincer & Quayla Skevington
  9. Levi Cadenhead & Rebekah Abbey
  10. Will Reiser & Lydia Summers

Prelims Leaders Scores

Prelims Followers Scores

Semis Leaders Scores

Semis Followers Scores

Finals Scores

Intermediate

  1. Joseph Gleason & Alexandra McCarthy
  2. Craig Hogle & Rebecca Yasskin
  3. Stefan Folkesson & Alison Hoffman
  4. Blake Knoll & Kelly Richards
  5. Chad Nelson & Mona Liu
  6. Alexander Robles & Callie Gieck
  7. Jackson Fisher & Roxanne Bankhead
  8. Asher Tenn-McClellan & Elizabeth Watkins
  9. Devin Raymond & Emily Spada
  10. Jasper LaFortune & Sara Chojnacki
  11. Adam Hager & Ellen Dudley

Prelims Leaders Scores

Prelims Followers Scores

Finals Scores

Masters

  1. James Sisneros & Carrie Lucas
  2. Calude Fortin & Gail Jacobson
  3. Buck Stafford & Goga Fortin
  4. Donald Larson & Dori Eden
  5. Timothy Evans & Kelly Robinson
  6. Tip West & Cheri Burk
  7. Richard Domalski & Mindy Halladay
  8. Ed Halladay & Lynne Perry
  9. Roy Landis & Debra Endres



Prelims Leaders Scores

Prelims Followers Scores

Finals Scores

Advanced

  1. Mahala Fedor & Kristen Wallace
  2. Jonathan Prichard & Molly King
  3. Michael Bomgren & Skylar Pritchard
  4. Paul Nunez & Cari Chestnut
  5. Gabi Wassermann & Madhu Prasha
  6. Philip Wang & Gayla Huffman
  7. Dexter Aronstam & Judith Asem
  8. Michael Harwerth & Serena Elehard
  9. Randy Odish & Alyx Van Doren
  10. Alberto Malfavon & Teveya Dovbish
  11. Dylan Sisneros & Danielle Neal
  12. Matt Webb & Dallas Radcliffe

Prelims Leaders Scores

Prelims Followers Scores

Finals Scores

All Star

  1. Victor Hernandez & Lisa Picard
  2. Jeff Moscariltolo & Elizabeth Spann
  3. Stephen Weltz & Nicole Zwerlein
  4. Kevin Rafter & Chelsea Spika
  5. Carl Boije & Rachel Shook

Prelims Leaders Scores

Prelims Followers Scores

Finals Scores












All American

  1. Jerome Subey & Larisa Schubert
  2. Jakub Jakoubek & Bonnie Subey
  3. Kyle Patel & Alexis Anderson
  4. Victor Hernandez & Kristen Wallace
  5. Gabi Wasserman & Serena Elhard
  6. James Cook & Caroline Suh
  7. Alberto Malfavon & Rebecca Yasskin
  8. Don Clark & Elizabeth Spann
  9. Tip West & Elizabeth Watkins
  10. Philip Wang & Mindy Halladay
  11. Christopher Ellwood & Laura Koch
  12. Craig Hogle & Dori Eden




Prelims Scores

Finals Scores

Strictly Swing

Newcomer/Novice

  1. Tyler Osborne & Maria Ivanova
  2. Brent Arthur & Sophia Robert
  3. Don Clark & Marinda Fry
  4. Chase Henry & Marie-Pascale Cote
  5. Theodore Williams & Gayle Owen
  6. Travis Swaittz & Sarah Hightower
  7. Benjamin Artz & Heather Harris
  8. Chris Guthrie & Julia Gaffney
  9. Connor Johnson & Angela Dusenberry
  10. Andrew Wagner & Marci Yates
  11. Steve Crump & Sara Wyman
  12. Chris Andrus & Michelle Ross
  13. Connor Elliot & Autumn Von Flotow
  14. Isaiah Tingus & Mirabella Gibson
  15. Michael Hess & Cherice Montgown


Finals Scores

Intermediate/Advanced

  1. Michael Bomgren & Skylar Pritchard
  2. Randy Odish & Teveya Dovbish
  3. Dylan Sisneros & Emily Spada
  4. Alex Robles & Alexandra McCarthey
  5. Paul Nunez & Lani Kim
  6. Blake Knoll & Sara Chojnacki
  7. Jack Fisher & Alison Hoffman
  8. Michael Harweth & Callie Gieck
  9. Jason Abner & Mahala Fedor
  10. Philip Wang & Madhu Prasha

Prelims Scores

Finals Scores

Masters

  1. Tip West & Carrie Lucas
  2. Ed Halladay & Mindy Halladay
  3. Timothy Evans & Gail Jacobson
  4. Buck Stafford & Patsy Stafford



Finals Scores

All Star/Champion

  1. Jakub Jakoubek & Nicole Clonch
  2. Sean Mckeever & Emeline Rochefeuille
  3. Jerome Subey & Bonnie Subey
  4. Tony Schubert & Courtney Adair
  5. Stephen Weltz & Nicole Zwerlein
  6. Carl Boije & Rachel Shook
  7. Jonathan Prichard & Caitlin Massart
  8. Michael Miller & Elizabeth Spann
  9. Victor Hernandez & Molly King
  10. Stephane Schneider & Abigail Schneider
  11. James Cook & Jeff Moscaritolo
  12. Gabi Wasserman & Anna Brinckman

 

Routines

Rising Star

  1. Steven Weltz & Lisa Picard
  2. Jason Abner & Nicole Zwerlein
  3. James Cook & Molly King
  4. Jacob Gansert & Cari Chestnut
  5. Tip West & Teveya Dovbish
  6. Nolan King & Cassidy King

Scores