Weekend Schedule


The schedule of events including competitions, workshops, and dances for the entire weekend.

Thursday: March 26th, 2020

Time Aurora 1 & 2 Aurora 3 Conference 6
7:00PM Fierce Feet Intensive with Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair*
9:00PM Social Dancin' 'til you drop!

Friday: March 27th, 2020

Time Aurora 1 & 2 Aurora 3 Conference 6
3:00PM Floor Trials for Pro-Am Routines/Draw for Order
4:00PM Routinesive - Jakub Jakoubek & Emeline Rochefeuille*
7:00PM WORKSHOP LEVEL AUDITIONS Free Beginner Workshop
8:00PM All Levels Workshop
9:00PM OPENING CEREMONIES
9:15PM Newcomer/Novice Strictly Swing Finals
9:30PM Masters Strictly Swing Finals
9:45PM Intermediate Strictly Swing Finals
10:00PM
Advanced Strictly Swing Finals
10:30PM
Late Night Breakfast!
10:31PM Social Dancing Till You Drop!

Saturday: March 28th, 2020

Time Aurora 1 & 2 Aurora 3 Conference 6
10:00AM Floor Trials
11:00AM Level 1 Workshop - Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair Level 2 Workshop - TBD Level 3 Workshop - Jakub Jakoubek & Emeline Rochefeuille
12:10PM Level 1 Workshop - Tony Schubert & Larisa Tingle Level 2 Workshop - Carrie Lucas Level 4 Workshop - Angel Figueroa
1:20PM Level 1 Workshop - TBD Level 3 Workshop - TBD Level 4 Workshop - Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair
2:45PM Newcomer J&J Prelims
3:00PM Novice J&J Prelims
3:45PM Intermediate J&J Prelims
4:15PM Masters J&J Semis
4:30PM Novice J&J Semis (if needed)
5:00PM Advanced J&J Prelims
5:30PM All American J&J Prelims
6:30PM Closed for Dinner Break/Floor Trials/Draw for Order Free Beginner Workshop
8:30PM Showtime - DWF and Routinesive Performances
8:45PM Rising Star
9:15PM All Star J&J Prelims (if needed)
9:30PM All American J&J Finals
10:15PM All Star/Champions Themed Strictly Swing Finals
11:00PM S'Mores & Irish Coffee Bar & Late Night Breakfast!
11:05PM Social Dancing Till You Drop!

Sunday: March 29th, 2020

Time Aurora 1 & 2 Aurora 3 Conference 6 
11:00AM Level 1 Workshop
 - Jakub Jakoubek & Emeline Rochefeuille
Level 2 Workshop - Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair Level 3 Workshop - TBD
12:10PM Level 1 Workshop - Jerome & Bonnie Subey Level 2 Workshop
 - Jakub Jakoubek & Emeline Rochefeuille
Level 3 Workshop - Carrie Lucas
1:20PM Level 2 Workshop - TBD Level 3 Workshop - Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair Level 4 Workshop - Nicole Clonch
2:30PM Newcomer J&J Finals
2:45PM Novice J&J Finals
3:30PM Masters J&J Finals
4:00PM Intermediate J&J Finals
4:45PM Advanced J&J Finals
5:15PM All Stars J&J Finals
6:00PM Awards
8:00PM Social Dancing Til You Drop!

This is the tentative schedule and is subject to change. We will do our best to update all online platforms to ensure you have ample notice.

 

*Intensives are sold separately and are not included in the Full or Day Passes.

Sunday Jack & Jill (J&J) finals will be in spotlight/battle spotlight format except for Newcomer J&J.